ACACIA ACE - IMO 8202707
Name : ACACIA ACE
Former names : Australia Highway ('82-'89)
IMO number : 8202707
Type : Car Carrier
Built : 1982
Length : 161,36 m
Beam : 26,81 m
Draught : 8,61 m
Speed : 17,50 knots
Capacity : 2865 cars
Operator : Mitsui OSK Lines (MOL)
Flag : Vanuata
Port of registry : Port Vila
Extra information : Scrapped in June 2009 (India)