AQUILINE - IMO 7822196
Name : AQUILINE
Former names : Dart 9 ('99-'06), Gu Bei Kou ('80-'99)
New names : Quill ('10-'10)
IMO number : 7822196
Type : car carrier
Built : 1980
Length : 176,98 m
Beam : 26,50 m
Draught : 5,39 m
Speed : 18 knots
Capacity : 2723 lanemeters
Operator : Cobelfret
Flag : Bermuda
Port of registry : Hamilton
Extra information : Scrapped in July 2010 (India)