BEGONIA SEAWAYS - IMO 9262089
Name : BEGONIA SEAWAYS
Former names : Tor Begonia ('04-'12)
IMO number : 9262089
Type : roro vessel
Built : 2004
Length : 230 m
Beam : 26,50 m
Draught : 7,35 m
Speed : 22,5 knots
Capacity : 4650 lanemeters
Owner / manager : DFDS Seaways
Flag : Denmark
Port of registry : Copenhagen