BRÜSSEL - IMO 8508905
Name : BRÜSSEL
Former names : Forza ('96-'01), Braunschweig ('87-'96)
IMO number : 8508905
Type : car carrier
Built : 1987
Length : 172,50 m
Beam : 29,43 m
Draught : 7,72 m
Speed : 18,5 knots
Capacity : 3542 cars
Operator : UECC - United European Car Carriers / charter from NYK
Flag : Panama
Port of registry : Panama