CALIBUR - IMO 7427752
Name : CALIBUR ('97-'08)
Former names : Excalibur ('95-'97), Stena Mariner ('94-'95), Senator ('93-'94), Salah L ('90-'93), Stena Mariner ('83-'90), Mariner ('83-'83), Dana ('81-'83), Seaspeed Dana ('76-'81)
New names : Amadeo I ('08-'..)
IMO number : 7427752
Type : car carrier
Built : 1976
Length : 126,35 m
Beam : 19,44 m
Draught : 6,58 m
Speed : 18,5 knots
Capacity : 1322 lanemeters
Operator : Chartered on Ferryways from V. Ships Norway AS
Manager : Morten Werrings Rederi AS, Lysaker - Norway
Flag : Malta
Port of registry : Valletta