CELESTINE - IMO 9125372
Name : CELESTINE
Former names : A96 RFA Sea Crusader (British Navy) ('96-'03), Celestine ('96-'96)
IMO number : 9125372
Type : ro-ro carrier / ferry between Zeebrugge - Purfleet / ferry between Oostende - Dartford
Built : 1996
Length : 162,49 m
Beam : 25,2 m
Draught : 6,50 m
Speed : 18 knots
Capacity : 2307 lanemeters / 635 cars
Operator : Cobelfret
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Antwerpen