CFF SEINE - IMO 8009040
Name : CFF SEINE ('04-'07)
Former names : Bazias 1 ('01-'03), Dart 1 ('97-'01), Jolly Arancione ('96-'97), Bazias 1 ('86-'96), Balder Fjord ('84-'86)
New name : Gazalle (''12-'..), East Express ('07-'12)
IMO number : 8009040
Type : roro-carrier / ferry Oostende - Ipswich
Built : 1984
Length : 121,48 m
Beam : 21 m
Draught : 5,33 m
Speed : 15,5 knots
Capacity : 1225 lanemeters
Operator : Cobelfret
Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau