CITY OF MUMBAI - IMO 8507664
Name : CITY OF MUMBAI
Former names : Hoegh Mumbai ('08-'08), Maersk Sun ('97-'08)
IMO number : 8507664
Type : Car Carrier
Built : 1987
Length : 157,51 m
Beam : 27,01 m
Draught : 8,10 m
Speed : 19,5 knots
Capacity : 2300 cars
Operator : Hoegh Autoliners AS, Oslo, Norway
Flag : Singapore
Port of registry : Singapore