COURAGE - IMO 8919922
Name : COURAGE
Former names : Aida (until 2005)
IMO number : 8919922
Type : car carrier
Built : 1991
Length : 199,10 m
Beam : 32,26 m
Draught : 9,50m
Speed : 19,20 knots
Capacity : 5900 cars
Operator : ARC (American roll on roll off carriers)
Flag : USA
Port of registry : Wilmington, DE