EQUINE - IMO 7800760
Name : EQUINE
Former names : Eva Oden ('98-'06), Tor Belgia ('88-'98), Eva Oden ('79-'88)
New names : Winner 6 ('10-'10)
IMO number : 7800760
Type : roro-carrier / ferry between Zeebrugge - Purfleet
Built : 1979
Length : 170,26 m
Beam : 21,25 m
Draught : 5,30 m
Speed : 16 knots
Capacity : 2196 lanemeters
Operator : Cobelfret
Flag : Panama
Port of registry : Panama
Extra information : Scrapped in February 2010 (India)