FLANDERS WAY - IMO 7720477
Name : FLANDERS WAY
Former names : Gabriele Wehr ('93-'01), Sari ('92-'93), Gabriele Wehr ('86-'92), Tor Anglia ('82-'85), Gabriele Wehr ('78-'82)
New name : RANINE
IMO number : 7720477
Type : Ferry (Oostende-Killingholme)
Built : 1978
Length : 141,3 m
Beam : 17,43 m
Draught : 5,23 m
Speed : 17,5 knots
Capacity : 1148 lanemeters
Operator : Ferryways / Juin 2007 Cobelfret (roroco)
Flag : Panama
Port of registry : Panama