GLOBAL CARRIER - IMO 7528647
Name : GLOBAL CARRIER
Former names : Stena Carrier ('83-'04), Jolly Smeraldo ('82-'83), Jolly Bruno ('82-'82), Stena Carrier ('81-'82), Imparca Miami ('80-'81), Stena Carrier ('80-'80), Imparca Express ('78-'80)
IMO number : 7528647
Type : car carrier
Built : 1978
Length : 151,94 m
Beam : 21,67 m
Draught : 7,27m
Speed : 17 knots
Capacity : 1700 lanemeters
Manager : ASP Ship Management Scandinavia Oy, Mariehamn - Finland
Flag : Finland
Port of registry : Maxmo