GLOBAL SPIRIT - IMO 8517279
Name : GLOBAL SPIRIT
Former names : Tochigi ('96-'99), Tochigi Maru ('87-'96)
IMO number : 8517279
Type : Car Carrier
Built : 1987
Length : 190,53 m
Beam : 33,25 m
Draught : 8,93 m
Speed : 21,5 knots
Capacity : 5158 cars
Manager/owner : Nissan Motor Car Carriers Co. Ltd., Tokyo/Japan
Flag : Liberia
Port of registry : Monrovia