GLOVIS COUGAR - IMO 9451898-
         
         
         
         
           
             
 
Name : GLOVIS COUGAR
Former names : STX Flamingo ('12-'13), STX Dalian D1004 (until 2012 Oct.)
IMO number : 9451898
Type : car carrier
Built : 2012
Length : 199,10 m
Beam : 32,26 m
Draught : 11,22 m
Speed : 20,4 knots
Capacity : 5948 cars (AEU) or 6552 cars (R/T)
Operator/manage : Hyundai Glovis, Seoul - South-Korea
Flag : Marshall Islands
Port of registry : Majuro