HANSALAND - IMO 8009026
Name : HANSALAND
Former names : River Lune ('93-'05), Salar ('89-'93), Stena Topper ('89-'89), Bazias 7 ('86-'89), Balder Vik ('83-'86)
IMO number : 8009026
Type : roro-carrier
Built : 1983
Length : 121,49 m
Beam : 21 m
Draught : 5,33 m
Speed : 15,5 knots
Capacity : 1225 lanemeters
Operator : Owner:Swedish Orient Line Ltd, chartered by Ferryways
Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau