HUMBER WAY - IMO 7427764
Name : HUMBER WAY
Former names : Beatrixhaven ('98-'03), Marceline ('97-'98), Endeavour ('95-'97), Bassro Star ('89-'95), Marcel C ('81-'89), Inger Express ('78-'81), Seaspeed Dora ('76-'78)
IMO number : 7427764
Type : Ferry (Oostende-Killingholme)
Built : 1976
Length : 132,5 m
Beam : 19,02 m
Draught : 6,58 m
Speed : 13,5 knots
Capacity : 1322 lanemeters
Operator : Ferryways (till juin 2007)
Flag : Malta
Port of registry : Valletta
Extra information : Scrapped in June 2011 (Turkey)