INDEPENDENCE II - IMO 9070448
Name : INDEPENDENCE II
Former names : Titus ('94-'08)
IMO number : 9070448
Type : car carrier
Built : 1994
Length : 199,1 m
Beam : 32,26 m
Draught : 11,02m
Speed : 20 knots
Capacity : 5846 cars
Operator : ARC (American roll on roll off carriers)
Flag : USA
Port of registry : Wilmington, DE