IPSWICH WAY - IMO 7816496
Name : IPSWICH WAY
Former names : Rodona ('84-'03), Balder Dona ('80-'84)
New name : Istanbul N (05.2009)
IMO number : 7816496
Type : Ferry
Built : 1980
Length : 136,05 m
Beam : 16,51 m
Draught : 4,74 m
Speed : 16 knots
Capacity : 1145 lanemeters
Operator : Ferryways
Flag : Panama
Port of registry : Panama