MIMER - IMO 9002647
Name : MIMER
Former names : Bore Star ('90-'93)
IMO number : 9002647
Type : Roro vessel
Built : 1990
Length : 108,35 m
Beam : 17 m
Draught : 5,97 m
Speed : 15,3 knots
Capacity : 70 trailers - 1032 lanemeters / 120 TEU
Owner / manager : Minicarriers, Finland / Godby Shipping Ab, Mariehamn, Finland
Flag : Finland
Port of registry : Brando