MORNING SAPPHIRE - IMO 8416126
Name : MORNING SAPPHIRE
Former names : New York Highway ('85-'05)
IMO number : 8416126
Type : car carrier
Built : 1985
Length : 180,02 m
Beam : 32,24 m
Draught : 9,02 m
Speed : 20 knots
Capacity : 4901 cars
Manager : Cido Car Carrier Services
Flag : Japan
Port of registry : Kobe
Extra information : Scrapped in April 2010 (Japan)