PALMA - IMO 8213859
Name : PALMA
Former names : Palm Ace ('83-'93)
IMO number : 8213859
Type : car carrier (PCC)
Built : 1983
Length : 161,36 m
Beam : 26,80 m
Draught : 10,55 m
Speed : 17,5 knots
Capacity : 2865 cars
Operator : Mitsui OSK Lines (MOL)
Flag : Philippines
Port of registry : Manila
Extra information : Scrapped in July 2010 (India)