PHOCINE - IMO 8009064
Name : PHOCINE ('06-'12)
Former names : Dart 3 ('00-'06), Merle ('96-'00), Sally Euroroute ('93-'96), Bazias 3 ('85-'93), Balder Sten ('85-'85)
New names : Namma Express ('12-'..), Bursa ('12-'12)
IMO number : 8009064
Type : roro-carrier / ferry between Oostende - Dartford
Built : 1985
Length : 121,48 m
Beam : 21 m
Draught : 5,30 m
Speed : 15,5 knots
Capacity : 1225 lanemeters
Operator : Cobelfret
Flag : Bermuda / 2008 Malta
Port of registry : Hamilton / 2008 Valletta