TAURINE - IMO 7613404
Name : TAURINE
Former names : Anglian Way (' 01-'09), Thomas Wehr ('94-'01), Hornlink ('94-'94), Fuldatal ('93-'94), Santa Maria ('93-'93), Mana ('93-'93), Thomas Wehr ('86-'93), Dana Germania ('85-'85), Tor Neerlandia ('82-'85), Thomas Wehr ('78-'82), Warco Express ('77-'78), Thomas Wehr ('77-'77)
New names : Lider Samsun ('10-'..)
IMO number : 7613404
Type : Ferry (Oostende-Ipswich)
Built : 1977
Length : 141,3 m
Beam : 17,43 m
Draught : 5,23 m
Speed : 17,5 knots
Capacity : 1148 lanemeters
Operator : Cobelfret (Darto)
Flag : Malta
Port of registry : Valletta