ATLANTIC CONCERT - IMO 8214164
Name : ATLANTIC CONCERT
Former names : Concert Express ('87-'94), Atlantic Concert ('84-'87)
IMO number : 8214164
Type : con/ro carrier
Built : 1984
Length : 291,92 m
Beam : 32,39 m
Draught : 11,60 m
Speed : 17,50 knots
Capacity : 2908 TEU (twenty foot equivalent unit), 1000 cars, 210 trailers
Operator /owner : ACL (Atlantic Container Line), Westfield NJ - USA
Flag : Sweden
Port of registry : Goteborg