BIRKA EXPORTER - IMO 8820860
Name : BIRKA EXPORTER
Former names : Granö ('91-'02)
IMO number : 8820860
Type : combi vessel
Built : 1991
Length : 122 m
Beam : 19 m
Draught : 6,35 m
Speed : 17 knots
Capacity : 1278 lanemeters / 142 TEU
Owner / manager : Birka Cargo Ab Ltd., Finland
Flag : Finnish
Port of registry : Mariehamn