MAHINABANK - IMO 8013077
Name : MAHINABANK
Former names : Speybank ('95-'06), Okha ('83-'95)
IMO number : 8013077
Type : roro/container carrier/general cargo
Built : 1983
Length : 174 m
Beam : 24,50 m
Draught : 10,52 m
Speed : 17 knots
Capacity : 34 284 m3 / 583 TEU / 140 vehicles
Owner : Weir Shipping Ltd. - United Kingdom
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of registry : St. John's
Extra information : Scrapped in November 2009 (Bangladesh)