ALEXANDER B - IMO 9328649-
         
         
         
         
           
             
 
Name : ALEXANDER B
Former names : Maersk Rundvik ('06-'07)
IMO number : 9328649
Type : container ship
Built : 2006
Length : 154,51 m
Beam : 24,5 m
Draught : 9,50 m
Speed : 19,3 knots (max.)
Capacity : 1221 TEU
Owner : TESCH Bereederungsgesellschaft, Haren/Ems - Germany
Manager : Reederei TS (Thekla Schepers) GmbH & CO. KG, Haren - Germany
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of registry : St. John's