APL IRIS - IMO 9144768
Name : APL IRIS
Former names : NOL Iris
IMO number : 9144768
Type : container carrier
Built : 1998
Length : 272 m
Beam : 40 m
Draught : 13,50 m
Speed : 24,5 knots
Capacity : 4918 TEU (twenty foot equivalent unit)
Operator : APL (American President Line)
Flag : Singapore
Port of registry : Singapore