ARA LIVERPOOL - IMO 9365984-
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : ARA LIVERPOOL
Former names : Flintercape ('08-'16), casco launched as 'Astrowalker' and further built up as 'Team Atlantic'
IMO number : 9365984
Type : container ship
Built : 2008
Length : 141,6 m
Beam : 20,6 m
Draught : 7,72 m
Speed : 19 knots (max.)
Capacity : 809 TEU
Owner/manager : ARA Ship Management BV, Werkendam - The Netherlands
Flag : Gibraltar
Port of registry : Gibraltar