CMA CGM CARMEN - IMO 9318046
Name : CMA CGM CARMEN
Former names : ER Tokyo ('06-'06)
IMO number : 9318046
Type : container carrier
Built : 2006
Length : 335 m
Beam : 42,8 m
Draught : 14,50 m
Speed : 25,4 knots
Capacity : 8533 TEU (twenty foot equivalent unit)
Operator : CMA CGM (Compagnie Maritime d'Affrêtement-Compagnie Générale Maritime)
Flag : Liberia
Port of registry : Monrovia