CMA CGM ELBE - IMO 9001045
Name : CMA CGM ELBE
Former names : Hanjin Bremen ('91-'03)
IMO number : 9001045
Type : container carrier
Built : 1991
Length : 242,81 m
Beam : 32,2 m
Draught : 11,72 m
Speed : 22 knots
Capacity : 2917 TEU (twenty foot equivalent unit)
Operator : CMA CGM (Compagnie Maritime d'Affrêtement-Compagnie Générale Maritime)
Flag : Greece
Port of registry : Piraeus