COLUMBUS NEW ZEALAND - IMO 9227340
Name : COLUMBUS NEW ZEALAND
Former names : Santa Rosanna, P&O Nedlloyd Resolution
New name : Maersk Duffield (february 2006)
IMO number : 9227340
Type : container carrier
Built : 2002
Length : 281 m
Beam : 32,30 m
Draught : 12,50 m
Speed : 25,2 knots
Capacity : 4112 TEU (twenty foot equivalent unit)
Manager : Reederei Claus Peter Offen
Flag : Germany
Port of registry : Hamburg