CONTI ARABELLA - IMO 9357119
Name : CONTI ARABELLA
Former names : CMA CGM Fortuna ('07-' 12), Conti Arabella ('07-'07)
IMO number : 9357119
Type : container carrier
Built : 2007
Length : 204,4 m
Beam : 28 m
Draught : 11 m
Speed : 22,3 knots
Capacity : 2127 TEU (twenty foot equivalent unit)
Owner : Conti 55. Container Schifffahrts-GmbH & Co
Manager : NSB Niederelbe Schiffahrtsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, Buxtehude - Germany
Flag : Liberia
Port of registry : Monrovia