CSAV PYRENEES - IMO 9147071
Name : CSAV PYRENEES
Former names : Pohang Senator ('98-'08)
IMO number : 9147071
Type : container carrier
Built : 1998
Length : 294 m
Beam : 32,20 m
Draught : 13 m
Speed : 24,6 knots (max)
Capacity : 4545 TEU (twenty foot equivalent unit)
Operator : CSVA (Compania Sudamericana de Vaporers)
Manager Laeisz F reederei
Flag : Germany
Port of registry : Rostock