DS BLUE WAVE - IMO 9341988
Name : DS BLUE WAVE
Former names : built as JRS Canopus ('07-'07)
IMO number : 9341988
Type : container carrier
Build : 2007
Length : 129,62 m
Beam : 20,60 m
Draught : 7,40 m
Speed : 19,6 knots
Capacity : 698 TEU (twenty foot equivalent unit)
Manager : DS Shiffahrt, Hamburg, Germany
Flag : U.K.
Port of registry : London