EILBEK - IMO 9313199-
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : EILBEK
Former names : Cast Prosperity ('05-'06), Eilbek (until 2005)
IMO number : 9313199
Type : container ship
Built : 2005
Length : 169,40 m
Beam : 27,2 m
Draught : 9 m
Speed : 20 knots
Capacity : 1600 TEU (twenty foot equivalent unit)
Manager : RHL Reederei Hamburger Lloyd GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg - Germany
Owner : Reederei MS "EILBEK" GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg - Germany
Flag : Liberia
Port of registry : Monrovia