EMOTION - IMO 9359258-
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : EMOTION
Former names : Maria J ('08-'08)
IMO number : 9359258
Type : container ship
Built : 2008
Length : 170,15 m
Beam : 25 m
Draught : 9,50 m
Speed : 19,8 knots (max.)
Capacity : 1440 TEU (twenty foot equivalent unit)
Owner : JR Shipping BV, Harlingen - The Netherlands
Manager : Reederei TS (Thekla Schepers) GmbH & CO. KG, Haren - Germany
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Harlingen