HANSA ASIA - IMO 9459400-
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : HANSA ASIA
Former names : launched as Asia
IMO number : 9459400
Type : container ship
Built : 2012
Length : 239,59 m
Beam : 32,28 m
Draught : 12,50 m
Speed : 23,4 knots
Capacity : 3646 TEU (twenty foot equivalent unit)
Manager/owner : Leonhardt & Blumberg Reederei, Hamburg - Germany
Flag : Germany
Port of registry : Hamburg