HANSE VISION - IMO 9302243 -
         
           
           
           
           
             
 
Name : HANSE VISION
Former names : Maasstroom (2005-2007)
New names : SVEN-D (2007-2015)
IMO number : 9302243
Type : container carrier
Built : 2005
Length : 141,65 m
Beam : 20,60 m
Draught : 7,30 m
Speed : 19 knots
Capacity : 767 TEU (twenty foot equivalent unit)
Owner/manager : J. Thode Reedereigesellschaft Hamburg - Germany
Operator : Unifeeder Container Service
Flag : Cyprus
Port of registry : Limassol