MAERSK PENANG - IMO 9168192-
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : MAERSK PENANG
Former names : P&O Nedlloyd Jakarta ('98-'06)
IMO number : 9168192
Type : container ship
Built : 1998
Length : 210,4 m
Beam : 32,2 m
Draught : 12,50 m
Speed : 22,5 knots (max)
Capacity : 2902 TEU (twenty foot equivalent unit)
Manager/owner : Maersk Line, Copenhagen - Denmark
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Rotterdam