ASTOR - IMO 8506373
Name : ASTOR
Former names : Fedor Dostoevskiy ('91-'95), Fedor Dostoyevskiy ('88-'91), Astor ('87-'88)
IMO number : 8506373
Type : cruise ship
Built : 1987 / modernized in 2010
Length : 176,26 m
Beam : 23,6 m
Draught : 6,1 m
Speed : 16,5 knots
Capacity : 578 passengers / crew: 278
Manager : TransOcean (Premicon), München-Germany
Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau