ATHENA - IMO 5383304
Name : ATHENA
Former names : Caribe ('05-'08), Valtur Prima ('02-'05), Italia Prima ('00-'02), Italia I ('93-'00), Fridtjof Nansen ('85-'93), Volker ('85-'85), Volkerfreundschaft ('60-'85), Stockholm ('48-'60), Volker ('85-'85)
New names : Azores ('13-'..)
IMO number : 5383304
Type : Cruise vessel
Built : 1948 / refit to passenger cruise ship 1994 / 2004
Length : 160,08 m
Beam : 21,06 m
Draught : 7,9 m
Speed : 19 knots
Capacity : 556 passengers / 244 crew
Operator : Classic International Cruises
Flag : Portugal
Port of registry : Madeira