BERLIN - IMO 7904889-
         
           
           
           
    --      
             
 
Name : BERLIN
Former names : FTI Berlin (2012-2014), Spirit of Adventure (2005-2012), Orange Melody (2005-2005), Berlin (1984-2005), Princess Mahsuri (1982-1984), Berlin (until 1982)
IMO number : 7904889
Type : cruise ship
Built : 1980
Length : 139,3 m
Beam : 17,5 m
Draught : 4,82 m
Speed : 18 knots
Capacity : 352 passengers / 180 crew
Operator : Costa Crociere, Genua - Italy
Owner : FTI Cruises, M√ľnchen - Germany
Flag : Malta
Port of registry : Valletta
Extra information : The picture was taken by Veerle, my daughter in law.