BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930
Name : BLACK WATCH
Former names : Star Odyssys ('94-'96), Westward ('91-'94), Royal Viking Star ('72-'91)
IMO number : 7108930
Type : Car Carrier
Built : 1972
Length : 205,47 m
Beam : 25,20 m
Draught : 7,55 m
Speed : 22 knots
Capacity : 807 passengers, Crew 320
Manager : Fred Olsen Cruise Lines Ltd
Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau