HANSEATIC - IMO 9000168
Name : HANSEATIC
Former names : Society Adventurer ('91-'93)
IMO number : 9000168
Type : cruise ship
Built : 1991
Length : 122,8 m
Beam : 18 m
Draught : 4,90 m
Speed : 16 knots
Capacity : 184 passengers / 125 crew
Owner : Hanseatic Tours
Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau