HEBRIDEAN PRINCESS - IMO 6409351-
         
       
         
         
         
             
 
Name : HEBRIDEAN PRINCESS
Former names : Columba ('64-'89)
IMO number : 6409351
Type : cruise ship
Built : 1964 / ferry Columba converted to cruiseship in 1989 / refit in 2010
Length : 71,63 m
Beam : 14,10 m
Draught : 2,74 m
Speed : 12 knots
Capacity : 49 passengers / 38 crew
Operator : Hebridean Island Cruises
Flag : United Kingdom
Port of registry : Glasgow
Extra information : Picture 1 was taken by my son Tom.