LE DIAMANT - IMO 7325629
Name : LE DIAMANT
Former names : Song of Flower ('89-'03), Explorer Starship ('85-'89), Begonia ('75-'85), Fernhill ('74-'75)
IMO number : 7325629
Type : cruise ship
Built : 1974 / converted in 1986
Length : 124,19 m
Beam : 16 m
Draught : 4,8 m
Speed : 15,8 knots (max)
Capacity : 226 passengers / crew: 120
Manager : Compagnie des Iles du Ponant, Marseille - France
Flag : France (Wallis Futuna Islands)
Port of registry : Mata Utu