LOUIS Aura - IMO 6821080
Name : LOUIS Aura
Former names : Orient Queen ('06-'13), Bolero ('95-'06), Starward ('68-'95)
IMO number : 6821080
Type : cruise ship
Built : 1968
Length : 160,11 m
Beam : 22,84 m
Draught : 6,7 m
Speed : 18 knots
Capacity : 580 passengers standard occupancy / 850 full occupancy / 400 crew
Operator : Louis Cruises, Limassol - Cyprus
Flag : Malta
Port of registry : Valletta
Extra information : pictures 6, 7, 8 and 9: 'Rivages du Monde' chartert the LOUIS AURA for 110 days in 2015