MARCO POLO - IMO 6417097
Name : MARCO POLO
Former names : Aleksandr ('91-'91), Aleksandr Pushkin ('65-'91)
IMO number : 6417097
Type : cruise ship
Built : 1965 / rebuilt 1990 - 1993
Length : 176,28 m
Beam : 23,55 m
Draught : 8,20 m
Speed : 18 knots
Capacity : 800 passengers / 350 crew
Owner : Global Cruise Lines Ltd., Piraeus - Greece
Operator until 2008 : Orient Lines (picture 1)
Operator since 2010 : Cruise & Maritime Voyages (CMV), London - United Kingdom (picture 2) since 2010
Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau