MEIN SCHIFF 2 - IMO 9106302
Name : MEIN SCHIFF 2
Former names : Celebrity Mercury ('08-'11), Mercury ('97-'08)
IMO number : 9106302
Type : cruise ship
Built : 1997 / converted 2011
Length : 264 m
Beam : 32 m
Draught : 8 m
Speed : 21,5 knots
Capacity : 1912 passengers standard occupancy / 2700 full occupancy / 780 crew
Operator : Thomson Holidays (TUI Cruises -Touristik Union International)
Flag : Malta
Port of registry : Valletta